Home
About
Editorial Information – 2020

Editorial Information – 2020

PUBLISHED PAPERS

In the INMR Innovation & Management Review – Volume 17, Numbers 1, 2, 3 and 4 were published 24 papers in 68 authors.

AUTHORS AND CONTENTS

Geographic origin of Authors

OriginAmountPorcentage
Distrito Federal710,29%
Minas Gerais811,76%
Rio de Janeiro45,88%
São Paulo1116,18%
Santa Catarina34,41%
Sergipe45,88%
Paraná34,41%
Pernambuco22,94%
Other Countries
Argentina11,47%
Canada22,94%
Emirandes Arabes Unidos11,47%
Indonesia57,35%
Malaysia1014,71%
Paskistan45,88%
Portugal11,47%
Tunisia22,94%
Total68100,00%

Institutional Origin of Authors

Institutional Origin17/n1v17/n2v17/n3v17/n4TotalPorcentage
PAPERS
Published papers666624100,00%
Author of Foreign Institution101782638%
AUTHORS
University of Sao Paulo
FEA Campi São Paulo000000,00%
Outros Campi São Paulo000111,47%
Total USP Campi São Paulo000111,47%
Other Brazilian Institutions
State of Sao Paulo40331014,71%
Other States016693145,59%
Total Other Brazilian Institutions4169124160,29%
Author of Foreign Institution(*)101782638,24%
Total Authors1417162168100,00%

EDITORIAL MANAGEMENT

In the years 2017, 2018, 2019 and 2020, the IMNR – Innovation and Management Analysis presented the results in the evaluation process of the submitted works.

Demand and Papers Evaluation

Papers2017 2018 2019 2020 Total 
 N%N%N%N%N%
Submission94100,00%100100,00%160100,00%188100,00%542100,00%
Rejected6872,34%6060,00%11270,00%15884,04%39873%
Approved2627,66%3636,00%3018,75%2412,77%11621,40%
Published2627,66%3636,00%2415,00%52,66%9116,79%
To post00,00%00,00%63,75%1910,11%254,61%
Reformulation (Author)00,00%00,00%85,00%21,06%101,85%
Evaluation or Revaluation00,00%11,00%106,25%42,13%152,77%