Home
About
Editorial Information

Editorial Information

PUBLISHED PAPERS

In the INMR Innovation & Management Review – Volume 18 (2021), Numbers 1, 2, 3, and 4 were published 26 papers by 69 authors.

AUTHORS AND CONTENTS

Geographic origin of Authors

OriginAmountPorcentage
Ceara11,45%
Mato Grosso22,90%
Minas Gerais710,14%
Rio de Janeiro22,90%
Rio Grande do Sul811,59%
São Paulo2333,33%
Sergipe11,45%
Paraiba45,80%
Parana45,80%
Other Countries
China34,35%
Germany34,35%
India45,80%
Paskistan34,35%
Republic of Korea11,45%
United Kingdom11,45%
United States of America22,90%
Total69100,00%

Institutional Origin of Authors

Institutional Origin18/n118/n218/n318/n4TotalPorcentage
PAPERS
Published papers677626100,00%
Author of Foreign Institution33471725%
AUTHORS
University of Sao Paulo
FEA Campi Sao Paulo2043913,04%
Outros Campi Sao Paulo100011,45%
Total USP Campi Sao Paulo30431014,49%
Other Brazilian Institutions
State of Sao Paulo64211318,84%
Other States514732942,03%
Total Other Brazilian Institutions1418944565,22%
Author of Foreign Institution(*)33471724,64%
Total Authors1721171469100,00%

EDITORIAL MANAGEMENT

In the years 2018, 2019, 2020, and 2021, the IMNR – Innovation and Management Analysis presented the results in the evaluation process of the submitted works.

Demand and Papers Evaluation

Papers2018 N%2019 N%2020 N%2021 N%Total N%
Submission100100,00%160100,00%188100,00%242100,00%690100,00%
Rejected6060,00%11773,13%15884,04%17471,90%50974%
Approved4040,00%4125,63%3015,96%229,09%13319,28%
Published4040,00%4125,63%2714,36%166,61%12417,97%
To post00,00%00,00%31,60%62,48%91,30%
Reformulation (Author)00,00%00,00%00,00%166,61%162,32%
Evaluation or Revaluation00,00%00,00%00,00%239,50%233,33%