Home
About
Editorial Information

Editorial Information

PUBLISHED PAPERS

In the INMR Innovation & Management Review – Volume 19, Numbers 1, 2, 3 and 4 of 2022, 

were published 26 articles by 72 authors.

AUTHORS AND CONTENT

EDITORIAL MANAGEMENT

In the years 2019, 2020, 2021 and 2022, the IMNR – Innovation and Management Analysis presented the results in the evaluation process of the submitted works.

Demand and Papers Evaluation

Papers 2019 202020212022Total
Submission160100,00%188100,00%243100,00%162100,00%753100,00%
Rejected11773,13%15884,04%20283,13%13683,95%61381%
Approved4125,63%3015,96%3413,99%10,62%10614,08%
Published4125,63%3015,96%166,58%10,62%8811,69%
To be Published00,00%00,00%187,41%00,00%182,39%
Reformulation (Author)00,00%00,00%31,23%42,47%70,93%
Evaluation or Reevaluation00,00%00,00%41,65%2112,96%253,32%